ETFinalScore Scoreboard Playoffs Week 1

Published on Friday, 16 November 2012 00:00 - Written by

Friday, November 16

Class 5A

Division I, Bi-District, Region II

Garland 35
vs. Mesquite Horn 56
Final
 
Mesquite 50
vs. Garland Sachse 28
Final
 

Division II, Bi-District, Region II

South Garland 31
vs. Rockwall Heath 27
Final
 
Spring Dekaney 20
vs. Lufkin 35
Final
 
Longview 27
vs. Rowlett 6
Final
 

Class 4A

Division I, Bi-District, Region II

Sherman 40
vs. Texas High 23
Final
 
Red Oak 58
vs. Corsicana 20
Final
 
Mount Pleasant 21
vs. Wylie 45
Final
 
John Tyler 77
vs. Waxahachie 20
Final
 

Division II, Bi-District, Region II

Lucas Lovejoy 40
vs. Hallsville 13
Final
 
Sulphur Springs 33
vs. Wylie East 70
Final
 
Whitehouse 42
vs. Ennis 32
Final
 

Class 3A

Division I, Bi-District, Region II

Paris 27
vs. Kaufman 19
Final
 
Athens 7
vs. Kilgore 42
Final

Division I, Bi-District, Region III

Palestine 27
vs. Carthage 30
Final
 

Division II, Bi-District, Region II

Van 21
vs. Henderson 48
Final
 
Wills Point 32
vs. Atlanta 72
Final

Division II, Bi-District, Region III

Fairfield 21
vs. Center 17
Final
 
Jasper 58
vs. Groesbeck 28
Final

Class 2A

Division I, Bi-District, Region II

Daingerfield 58
vs. Eustace 0
Final
 
Malakoff 28
vs. Redwater 22
Final
 
Whitesboro 13
vs. Commerce 32
FInal

Division I, Bi-District, Region III

White Oak 52
vs. Anahuac 15
FInal

Division II, Bi-District, Region II

Edgewood 75
vs. Tom Bean 21
Final
 
Leonard 22
vs. Cooper 44
Final
 
Jacksboro 28
vs. Blooming Grove 13
Final

Division II, Bi-District, Region III

Garrison 36
vs. Omaha Pewitt 0
Final
 
Crawford 27
vs. Corrigan-Camden 26
Final - OT

Class 1A

Division I, Bi-District, Region II

Wolfe City 29
at Collinsville 14
Final
 
Cayuga 28
vs. San Saba 21
Final - OT
 
Hico 46
vs. Kerens 8
Final

Division I, Bi-District, Region III

Alto 35
vs. Harleton 9
Final

Division II, Bi-District, Region III

Mount Enterprise 40
vs. Lovelady 7
Final
 
Frost 28
vs. Detroit 14
Final

Six Man

Division I, Bi-District, Region IV

Leverett's Chapel 50
vs. Apple Springs 44
Final

Division II

Jonesboro 80
vs. Trinidad 116
Final

TAPPS

Division II

Halftime
 
Grace Community 34
at Fort Worth Christian 35
Final - OT
 
Bullard Brook Hill 3
at Midland Christian 44
Final

Thursday, November 15

Jacksonville 2
vs. Lancaster 34
Final
 
Canton 36
vs. Gilmer 51
Final
 
Troup 17
vs. East Chamber 24
Final
 
Elysian Fields 67
vs. Winona 54
Final
 
Overton 34
vs. Wortham 7
Final
 
Timpson 20
vs. West Sabine 33
Final