HS Football Playoff Pairings


CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

EP Franklin 34, San Angelo Central 14

Arlington Bowie 49, Keller Central 3

Coppell 31, Irving MacArthur 7

DeSoto 62, Killeen Harker Heights 15

EP El Dorado 34, Odessa Permian 33

Southlake Carroll 65, Arlington Martin 7

Euless Trinity 24, Lewisville Marcus 6

Mansfield 41, Killeen 21

Area

EP Franklin (10-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (10-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Coppell (11-0) vs. DeSoto (11-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Allen

EP El Dorado (7-4) vs. Southlake Carroll (10-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Euless Trinity (9-2) vs. Mansfield (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, NRH’s Birdville Fine Arts Complex

Region II

Bi-district

Dallas Skyline 35, Plano 14

Mesquite Horn 56, Garland 35

Spring Westfield 77, Conroe 7

Austin Bowie 27, Round Rock 13

Allen 63, Richardson 14

Mesquite 50, Garland Sachse 28

The Woodlands 66, Klein Collins 42

Round Rock Westwood 31, Del Valle 10

Area

Dallas Skyline (10-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Dallas’ Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Spring Westfield (11-0) vs. Austin Bowie (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Brenham

Allen (10-1) vs. Mesquite (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano’s Clark Stadium

The Woodlands (8-3) vs. Round Rock Westwood (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s Floyd Casey Stadium

Region III

Bi-district

Alief Elsik 38, Cypress Falls 10

Katy Cinco Ranch 69, Houston Bellaire 13

Galena Park North Shore 48, Pasadena Dobie 7

Friendswood Clear Brook 28, Fort Bend Austin 24

Alief Taylor 28, Cypress Fairbanks 7

Houston Lamar 36, Katy Seven Lakes 33

Deer Park 24, Pearland 10

Fort Bend Travis 37, League City Clear Springs 35

Area

Alief Elsik (8-3) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3), 3 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Reliant Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (10-1) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (6-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Deer Park

Alief Taylor (8-3) vs. Houston Lamar (11-0), 11 a.m. Saturday, Houston’s Reliant Stadium

Deer Park (6-5) vs. Fort Bend Travis (7-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Reliant Stadium

Region IV

Bi-district

Converse Judson 34, SA Churchill 20

SA O’Connor 42, SA Southwest 12

Laredo Alexander 35, Donna 24

Weslaco 28, Los Fresnos 24

SA Madison 37, SA Wagner 21

SA East Central 35, SA Northside Clark 31

Mission Sharyland 72, Laredo United 30

Harlingen 41, McAllen Memorial 20

Area

Converse Judson (8-3) vs. SA O’Connor (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, SA’s Comalander Stadium

Laredo Alexander (7-4) vs. Weslaco (6-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

SA Madison (9-2) vs. SA East Central (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday, SA’s Comalander Stadium

Mission Sharyland (11-0) vs. Harlingen (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Abilene Cooper 40, EP Americas 21

Arlington 28, Keller Timber Creek 16

Denton Ryan 31, Hurst Bell 28

Cedar Hill 35, Copperas Cove 28

Abilene 34, EP Montwood 15

Arlington Lamar 37, Justin Northwest 30

Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. Lewisville Hebron (6-4)

Waco Midway 31, Midlothian 24

Area

Abilene Cooper (9-2) vs. Arlington (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Denton Ryan (6-4) vs. Cedar Hill (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Southlake’s Dragon Stadium

Abilene (11-0) vs. Arlington Lamar (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Colleyville Heritage-Lewisville Hebron winner vs. Waco Midway (11-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian

Region II

Bi-district

Plano West 42, Richardson Lake Highlands 35

South Garland 31, Rockwall-Heath 27

Lufkin 35, Spring Dekaney 20

Pflugerville 23, Lake Travis 20

Dallas Jesuit 45, McKinney Boyd 10

Longview 27, Rowlett 6

A&M Consolidated 42, Klein 24

Austin Westlake 33, Pflugerville Hendrickson 13

Area

Plano West (7-4) vs. South Garland (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen

Lufkin (8-3) vs. Pflugerville (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Bryan HS

Dallas Jesuit (9-2) vs. Longview (8-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Dallas’ Wildcat-Ram Stadium

A&M Consolidated (9-2) vs. Austin Westlake (7-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III

Bi-district

Houston Langham Creek 38, Aldine Eisenhower 21

Katy 77, Houston Westbury 7

LaPorte 29, Pasadena Memorial 21

Fort Bend Bush (9-1) vs. League City Clear Creek (8-2)

Cypress Ranch 42, Aldine Nimitz 36

Houston Memorial 38, Houston Westside 14

Manvel 49, Port Arthur Memorial 37

Fort Bend Dulles 42, Clute Brazoswood 34

Area

Houston Langham Creek (9-2) vs. Katy (11-0), noon Friday, Houston’s Reliant Stadium

LaPorte (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Bush-League City Clear Creek winner, 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Cypress Ranch (7-4) vs. Houston Memorial (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Tully Stadium

Manvel (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Dulles (7-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Region IV

Bi-district

Smithson Valley 21, SA Reagan 14

SA Brandeis 66, CC King 14

Del Rio 21, Edinburg Economedes 14

Brownsville Memorial 21, Weslaco East 18

SA Roosevelt 41, New Braunfels 7

Cibolo Steele 49, SA Marshall 17

Edinburg North 21, Eagle Pass 14

Harlingen South 41, McAllen Rowe 21

Area

Smithson Valley (11-0) vs. SA Brandeis (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday, SA’s Comalander Stadium

Del Rio (9-2) vs. Brownsville Memorial (8-3), 5 p.m. Saturday, SA’s Alamo Stadium

SA Roosevelt (9-2) vs. Cibolo Steele (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, SA’s Heroes Stadium

Edinburg North (9-2) vs. Harlingen South (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harlingen South

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

EP Chapin 57, EP Hanks 21

Amarillo 57, Lubbock 14

Denton Guyer 42, Saginaw 14

Aledo 45, Cleburne 7

EP Andress 30, Del Valle 14

Lubbock Monterey 38, Amarillo Palo Duro 16

N. Richland Hills Birdville 55, Azle 45

Crowley 34, Granbury 10

Area

EP Chapin (10-1) vs. Amarillo (9-2), time TBD Saturday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Denton Guyer (9-2) vs. Aledo (10-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest

EP Andress (7-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

N. Richland Hills Birdville (11-0) vs. Crowley (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake’s Dragon Stadium

Region II

Bi-district

Frisco Centennial 33, West Mesquite 25

Dallas Kimball 38, Dallas Adams 13

Sherman 40, Texarkana Texas 23

Red Oak 58, Corsicana 20

Frisco 21, Dallas Highland Park 20

Dallas Samuell 35, Dallas Adamson 14

Wylie 45, Mount Pleasant 21

Tyler 77, Waxahachie 20

Area

Frisco Centennial (10-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Addison’s Loos Stadium

Sherman (9-2) vs. Red Oak (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Allen

Frisco (8-3) vs. Dallas Samuell (7-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Wylie (5-6) vs. Tyler (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Region III

Bi-district

Georgetown 44, Magnolia West 18

Humble Summer Creek 51, Vidor 27

Tomball 47, Houston Reagan 14

Angleton 48, Friendswood 41

Pflugerville Connally 33, Montgomery 8

Nederland 21, Dayton 7

Houston Stratford 56, Houston Waltrip 14

Pearland Dawson 28, Richmond Foster 14

Area

Georgetown (11-0) vs. Humble Summer Creek (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, A&M Consolidated HS

Tomball (6-5) vs. Angleton (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Humble’s Turner Stadium

Pflugerville Connally (8-3) vs. Nederland (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Houston Stratford (9-2) vs. Pearland Dawson (11-0), 4 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Reliant Stadium

Region IV

Bi-district

Leander 35, Austin LBJ 13

Buda Hays 60, SA Highlands 7

SA Harlandale 35, Victoria East 26

CC Flour Bluff 49, Mission Memorial 37

Leander Rouse 59, Austin McCallum 27

SA Brackenridge 25, SA Alamo Heights 24

Gregory-Portland 66, Uvalde 27

CC Ray 36, Mission 30

Area

Leander (10-1) vs. Buda Hays (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Round Rock’s Reeves Complex

SA Harlandale (9-2) vs. CC Flour Bluff (11-0), 8 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome

Leander Rouse (7-4) vs. SA Brackenridge (7-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

Gregory-Portland (9-2) vs. CC Ray (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, CC’s Buccaneer Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

EP Burges 47, Canutillo 28

Hereford 34, Canyon Randall 31

WF Rider 44, FW Dunbar 26

FW Southwest 7, Everman 0

Clint Horizon 62, EP Bowie 18

Wolfforth Frenship 45, Canyon 23

Lake Dallas 20, FW Boswell 0

Waco 42, FW Wyatt 20

Area

EP Burges (9-2) vs. Hereford (5-6), 7:15 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

WF Rider (9-2) vs. FW Southwest (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls

Clint Horizon (9-2) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Lake Dallas (7-4) vs. Waco (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Region II

Bi-district

Prosper 26, Forney 14

Dallas Carter 19, Dallas Wilson 7

Lucas Lovejoy 40, Hallsville 13

Lancaster 34, Jacksonville 2

Mesquite Poteet 50, Little Elm 14

Dallas Lincoln 17, Dallas South Oak Cliff 16

Wylie East 70, Sulphur Springs 33

Whitehouse 42, Ennis 32

Area

Prosper (9-2) vs. Dallas Carter (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Lucas Lovejoy (11-0) vs. Lancaster (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Richardson’s Eagle-Mustang Stadium

Mesquite Poteet (9-2) vs. Dallas Lincoln (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

Wylie East (8-3) vs. Whitehouse (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Johnson Stadium

Region III

Bi-district

Manor 47, Huntsville 21

Crosby 22, Beaumont Ozen 15

Houston North Forest 41, Fort Bend Ridge Point 23

Rosenberg Terry 37, Baytown Goose Creek 35

Elgin 44, Brenham 30

Barbers Hill 31, Livingston 0

FB Marshall 56, Houston Sharpstown 12

Texas City 58, Rosenberg Lamar 17

Area

Manor (8-3) vs. Crosby (8-3), TBD

Houston North Forest (11-0) vs. Rosenberg Terry (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Elgin (7-4) vs. Barbers Hill (8-3), TBD

Fort Bend Marshall (11-0) vs. Texas City (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Region IV

Bi-district

Cedar Park 65, Austin Crockett 7

Kerrville Tivy 63, SA Jefferson 28

CC Calallen 27, Castroville Medina Valley 14

Alice 31, Mercedes 15

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 82, Austin William Travis 0

SA Brennan 42, Boerne Champion 24

Port Lavaca Calhoun 48, Floresville 21

Edcouch-Elsa 35, CC Miller 3

Area

Cedar Park (9-2) vs. Kerrville Tivy (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

CC Calallen (9-2) vs. Alice (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Beeville

Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-3) vs. SA Brennan (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

Port Lavaca Calhoun (10-0) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Heroes Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Andrews 49, Borger 28

Abilene Wylie 49, Clint Mountain View 21

Kennedale 68, Burkburnett 0

Stephenville 56, Burnet 27

Regional

Andrews (7-4) vs. Abilene Wylie (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Kennedale (9-2) vs. Stephenville (9-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

Region II

Bi-district

Gainesville 66, Frisco Lone Star 28

Princeton 28, Ferris 21

Paris 27, Kaufman 19

Kilgore 42, Athens 7

Regional

Gainesville (11-0) vs. Princeton (10-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Aubrey

Paris (8-3) vs. Kilgore (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Forney

Region III

Bi-district

Taylor 17, Waco La Vega 14

Carthage 30, Palestine 27

Silsbee 54, Huffman Hargrave 21

Stafford 42, Houston Yates 20

Regional

Taylor (5-6) vs. Carthage (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

Silsbee (9-2) vs. Stafford (6-5), 1 p.m. Friday, Humble’s Turner Stadium

Region IV

Bi-district

El Campo 35, La Grange 21

Somerset 49, Boerne 6

Ingleside 62, Carrizo Springs 0

Kingsville King 58, Hidalgo 41

Regional

El Campo (11-0) vs. Somerset (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Ingleside (8-3) vs. Kingsville King (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC’s Buccaneer Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Perryton 28, Lubbock Estacado 19

Midland Greenwood 51, Clint 0

Graham 44, Lake Worth 7

Glen Rose 14, Brownwood 10

Shallowater 41, Dalhart 13

Monahans 58, Pecos 7

Vernon 55, Springtown 28

Gatesville 48, Alvarado 28

Area

Perryton (7-4) vs. Midland Greenwood (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Graham (10-1) vs. Glen Rose (10-1), 5 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Shallowater (11-0) vs. Monahans (7-4), 3 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Vernon (9-2) vs. Gatesville (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Region II

Bi-district

Celina 58, Krum 27

Dallas Madison 28, Bonham 13

Quinlan Ford 33, Paris North Lamar 28

Henderson 48, Van 21

Argyle 45, Bridgeport 0

Melissa 53, Wilmer-Hutchins 29

Atlanta 72, Wills Point 32

Gilmer 51, Canton 36

Area

Celina (9-2) vs. Dallas Madison (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Bronco Stadium

Quinlan Ford (8-3) vs. Henderson (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Royse City

Argyle (10-1) vs. Melissa (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Atlanta (5-6) vs. Gilmer (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Region III

Bi-district

Lorena 36, Rockdale 22

Fairfield 21, Center 17

West Orange-Stark 57, Cleveland 0

West Columbia 33, Houston Kashmere 6

Navasota 62, China Spring 16

Jasper 58, Groesbeck 28

Coldspring-Oakhurst 47, Bridge City 7

La Marque 54, Houston Furr 0

Area

Lorena (9-2) vs. Fairfield (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

West Orange-Stark (11-0) vs. West Columbia (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Channelview

Navasota (11-0) vs. Jasper (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Coldspring Oakhurst (9-2) vs. La Marque (10-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Reliant Stadium

Region IV

Bi-district

Bellville 34, Cuero 13

Wimberley 20, La Vernia 0

Orange Grove 49, Devine 0

Raymondville 52, La Feria 36

Wharton 48, Yoakum 34

Geronimo Navarro 76, Pleasanton 49

Sinton 53, Lytle 16

Port Isabel 40, Lyford 20

Area

Bellville (8-3) vs. Wimberley (8-3), time TBD Saturday, Bastrop

Orange Grove (10-1) vs. Raymondville (6-5), noon Saturday, Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

Wharton (8-3) vs. Geronimo Navarro (9-2), TBD

Sinton (9-2) vs. Port Isabel (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Littlefield, bye

Merkel 20, Comfort 0

Wall, bye

Bushland 35, Brownfield 22

Eastland, bye

Muleshoe 47, Denver City 22

Idalou, bye

Bangs 27, Breckenridge 19

Area

Littlefield (8-2) vs. Merkel (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Wall (9-1) vs. Bushland (5-6), 6 p.m. Saturday, Snyder

Eastland (8-2) vs. Muleshoe (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Idalou (8-2) vs. Bangs (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Region II

Bi-district

Callisburg, bye

Daingerfield 58, Malakoff 0

Winnsboro, bye

Boyd 21, Farmersville 15

Pottsboro, bye

Malakoff 28, Redwater 22

New Boston, bye

Commerce 32, Whitesboro 13

Area

Callisburg (9-1) vs. Daingerfield (8-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Boyd (7-4), TBD

Pottsboro (10-0) vs. Malakoff (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

New Boston (10-0) vs. Commerce (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Region III

Bi-district

Tatum, bye

Godley 37, Trinity 0

Franklin, bye

East Chambers 24, Troup 17, 2OT

Newton, bye

Teague 38, Palmer 36

Grandview, bye

White Oak 52, Anahuac 15

Area

Tatum (8-2) vs. Godley (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Athens

Franklin (8-2) vs. East Chambers (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller

Newton (10-0) vs. Teague (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium

Grandview (8-2) vs. White Oak (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Van

Region IV

Bi-district

Cameron Yoe, bye

Marion 34, Aransas Pass 28

George West, bye

Lago Vista 14, Edna 13

Hallettsville, bye

Luling 39, Odem 7

San Diego, bye

Hempstead 47, McGregor 14

Area

Cameron Yoe (10-0) vs. Marion (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

George West (8-2) vs. Lago Vista (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

Hallettsville (10-0) vs. Luling (7-4), time TBD Friday, Floresville

San Diego (10-0) vs. Hempstead (8-3), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Fischer Canyon Lake HS

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Sanford-Fritch, bye

Colorado City 20, Crane 0

Alpine, bye

Abernathy 25, Spearman 7

Cisco, bye

Canadian 49, Tulia 7

Post, bye

Sonora 35, Ballinger 10

Area

Sanford-Fritch (5-4) vs. Colorado City (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Plainview

Alpine (9-1) vs. Abernathy (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

Cisco (9-1) vs. Canadian (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Post (9-1) vs. Sonora (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Region II

Bi-district

Nocon, bye

Edgewood 75, Tom Bean 21

Gunter, bye

Tolar 23, Holliday 20, OT

Corsicana Mildred, bye

Cooper 44, Leonard 22

Clarksville, bye

Jacksboro 28, Blooming Grove 13

Area

Nocona (10-0) vs. Edgewood (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Lewisville’s Goldsmith Stadium

Gunter (8-1) vs. Tolar (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Corsicana Mildred (9-1) vs. Cooper (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Clarksville (6-3) vs. Jacksboro (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, McKinney’s Ron Poe Stadium

Region III

Bi-district

Hughes Springs, bye

Hearne 43, New Waverly 7

Centerville, bye

Garrison 36, Omaha Pewitt 0

Arp, bye

Crawford 27, Corrigan-Camden 26, OT

Deweyville, bye

Elysian Fields 67, Winona 54

Area

Hughes Springs (10-0) vs. Hearne (7-4), TBD Friday, Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium

Centerville (10-0) vs. Garrison (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Arp (8-2) vs. Crawford (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo

Deweyville (8-2) vs. Elysian Fields (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin

Region IV

Bi-district

East Bernard, bye

Banquete 51, Dilley 18

Karnes City, bye

Blanco 47, Danbury 21

Lexington, bye

Poth 62, Taft 26

Refugio, bye

Rogers 35, Hitchcock 21

Area

East Bernard (10-0) vs. Banquete (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

Karnes City (9-1) vs. Blanco (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wimberley

Lexington (8-2) vs. Poth (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Buda

Refugio (10-0) vs. Rogers (9-2), 3 p.m. Friday, Columbus

 

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Stratford, bye

Anson 35, Windthorst 28

Seymour, bye

Panhandle 27, New Deal 26

Stamford, bye

Tahoka 43, Sunray 30

Sundown, bye

Quanah 41, Forsan 6

Area

Stratford (9-1) vs. Anson (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Seymour (8-2) vs. Panhandle (7-4), 5:30 p.m. Friday, Sundown

Stamford (9-1) vs. Tahoka (6-5), 2 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Sundown (7-2) vs. Quanah (8-3), 3 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Region II

Bi-district

Goldthwaite, bye

Wolfe City 29, Collinsville 14

Lindsay, bye

Cayuga 28, San Saba 21, OT

Italy, bye

Valley View 35, Bowie 28

Honey Grove, bye

Hico 46, Kerens 0

Area

Goldthwaite (5-5) vs. Wolfe City (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Venus

Lindsay (8-2) vs. Cayuga (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Italy (6-4) vs. Valley View (7-4), time TBD Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Honey Grove (9-0-1) vs. Hico (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ferris

Region III

Bi-district

Joaquin, bye

Bosqueville 63, Colmesneil 41

Hull-Daisetta, bye

Alto 35, Harleton 9

San Augustine, bye

Axtell 22, Iola 6

Mart, bye

Pineland West Sabine 33, Timpson 20

Area

Joaquin (10-0) vs. Bosqueville (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Hull-Daisetta (7-3) vs. Alto (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

San Augustine (8-2) vs. Axtell (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Mart (8-2) vs. Pineland West Sabine (9-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Palestine

Region IV

Bi-district

Weimar, bye

Ganado 55, Ben Bolt 35

Shiner, bye

Ozona 41, Holland 21

Mason, bye

Three Rivers 68, Santa Maria 6

La Villa, bye

Thorndale 54, Brackett 22

Area

Weimar (6-4) vs. Ganado (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg

Shiner (9-1) vs. Ozona (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Mason (10-0) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hondo

La Villa (9-1) vs. Thorndale (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Victoria

 

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Wellington, bye

Bovina 21, Ralls 0

Springlake-Earth, bye

Wheeler 46, Claude 28

Seagraves, bye

Booker 32, Vega 6

Gruver, bye

Sudan 42, Crosbyton 14

Area

Wellington (10-0) vs. Bovina (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Springlake-Earth (8-2) vs. Wheeler (4-7), 1:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Seagraves (4-6) vs. Booker (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Gruver (8-2) vs. Sudan (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Region II

Bi-district

McCamey, bye

Muenster 49, Cross Plains 0

Albany, bye

Iraan 35, Bronte 14

Eldorado, bye

Hamlin 40, Electra 13

Munday, bye

Wink 29, Miles 28, OT

Area

McCamey (7-3) vs. Muenster (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Albany (9-1) vs. Iraan (6-5), 2 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

Eldorado (7-3) vs. Hamlin (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Munday (10-0) vs. Wink (7-4), , 7 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

Region III

Bi-district

Hubbard, bye

Bremond 47, Evadale 6

Tenaha, bye

Overton 34, Wortham 7

Maud, bye

Mount Enterprise 40, Lovelady 7

Chilton, bye

Frost 28, Detroit 14

Area

Hubbard (8-2) vs. Bremond (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Tenaha (6-4) vs. Overton (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Beckville

Maud (5-5) vs. Mount Enterprise (8-3), TBD

Chilton (5-5) vs. Frost (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Groesbeck

Region IV

Bi-district

Burton, bye

Rocksprings 35, La Pryor 21

D’Hanis, bye

Runge 22, Granger 0

Falls City, bye

Sabinal 61, Charlotte 6

Bruni, bye

Woodsboro 50, Bartlett 20

Area

Burton (9-1) vs. Rocksprings (6-5), TBD

D’Hanis (10-0) vs. Runge (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset

Falls City (8-2) vs. Sabinal (9-2), TBD

Bruni (8-1) vs. Woodsboro (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium