District 15-4A Track & Field Meet Results

Published on Thursday, 20 April 2017 15:57 - Written by

DISTRICT 15-4A

Track and Field Meet

at Bullard

VARSITY BOYS

Team totals

Spring Hill 144.1; 2. Kilgore 107.83; 3. Chapel Hill 103; 4. Gladewater 92; 5. Gilmer 86; 6. Bullard 81

Individual results

100 meters: 1. J. Shepherd, Kilgore 11.32; 2. C. Callaway, Gladewater 11.37; 3. C. Starling, Gladewater 11.5; 4. H. Branin, Chapel Hill 11.56

200 meters: 1. M. Hamilton, Kilgore 22.23; 2. C. Callaway, Gladewater 22.45; 3. D. Martin, Bullard 22.50; 4. J. Johnson, Gilmer 22.65

400 meters: 1. J. Mayfield, Chapel Hill 50.50; 2. J. Gilmore, Gladewater 52.18; 3. Z. Henry, Spring Hill 52.47; 4. T. Osborne, Chapel Hill 52.60

800 meters: 1. A. Martin, Spring Hill 2:04.28; 2. R. Phillips, Spring Hill 2:04.77; 3. A. Martinez, Chapel Hill 2:05.85; 4. T. Dobbs, Kilgore 2:09.50

1600 meters: 1. A. Martin, Spring Hill 4:57.82; 2. K. Barlow, Spring Hill 5:03.16; 3. J. Wynne, Gilmer 5:07.13; 4. M. Hancock, Spring Hill 5:07.43

3200 meters: 1. J. Wynne, Gilmer 10:57.36; 2. M. Alvarez, Chapel Hill 10:57.41; 3. K. Barlow, Spring Hill 11:07.47; 4. J. Miller, Chapel Hill 11:15.56

110 hurdles: 1. M. Sellers, Chapel Hill 15.46; 2. A. Hawley, Gladewater 15.88; 3. K. Perkins, Chapel Hill 15.90; 4. M. Stephens, Gladewater 16.06

300 hurdles: 1. M. Batchelor, Gladewater 42.92; 2. J. Padrucco, Bullard 43.18; 3. B. Zeilinger, Spring Hill 43.27; 4. J. Fletcher, Kilgore 43.52

400 relay: 1. Kilgore (P. Jackson, J. Shepherd, C. Jackson, M. Hamilton) 42.39; 2. Gladewater 42.51; 3. Gilmer 42.78; 4. Spring Hill 42.83

800 relay: 1.Kilgore (P. Jackson, J. Shepherd. T. Shelton, M. Hamilton) 1:28.80; 2. Gilmer 1:29.22; 3. Spring Hill 1:30.45; 4. Chapel Hill 1:30.69

1600 relay: 1. Chapel Hill (J. Mayfield, M. Sellers, D. Harris, F. Attaway) 3:26.89; 2. Spring Hill 3:31.09; 3. Kilgore 3:34.72; 4. Gilmer 3:40.28

Long jump: 1. D. Martin, Bullard 22-0.25; 2. C. Barb, Bullard 20-3; 3. T. Osborne, Chapel Hill 20-2.75; 4. T. Crayton, Bullard 20-1.75

Shot put: 1. M. Sanchez, Gladewater 49-3.25; 2. D. King, Gilmer 45-3; 3. K. Peppers, Spring Hill 44-10; 4. K. Little, Chapel Hill 44-4

Discus: 1. K. Peppers, Spring Hill 142-11; 2. B. Grush, Kilgore 127-10; 3. B. Yantes, Spring Hill 127-9; 4. K. Leachman, Bullard 127-3

Triple jump:1. D. Martin, Bullard 44-3; 2. D. Wheat, Kilgore 42-10.25; 3. T. Shelton, Kilgore 42-6.25; 4. W. McCowin, Bullard 42-3

High jump: 1. W. McCowin, Bullard 5-10; 2. C. Starling, Gladewater 5-10; 3. C. Hollis, Gilmer 5-10; 4. T. Shelton, Kilgore 5-9

Pole vault: 1. B. Legan, Gilmer 13-0; 2. C. Knox, Spring Hill 12-6; 3. G. Garcia, Spring Hill 12-6; 4. T. Lacoste, Bullard 12-0

VARSITY GIRLS

Team totals

Gilmer 213; 2. Bullard 125; 3. Kilgore 108; 4. Chapel Hill 69; 5. Gladewater 62; 6. Spring Hill 21

Individual results

100 meters: 1. S. Hines, Gilmer 12.71; 2. M. Battee, Chapel Hill 12.95; 3. D. Clark, Gilmer 13.11; 4. I. Williams, Kilgore 13.25

200 meters: 1. A. Oliver, gladewater 26.48; 2. C. Fluellen, Gilmer 26.83; 3. S. Johnson, Chapel Hill 27.31; 4. D. Clark, Gilmer 27.33

400 meters: 1. M. Griffin, Gilmer 59.10; 2. J. Thomas, Kilgore 1:02.67; 3. M. Lee, Bullard 1:03.81; 4. T. Lee, Gladewater 1:04.13

800 meters: 1. L. Parish, Gilmer 2:28.25; 2. E. Berry, Bullard 2:30.05; 3. A. Koudelka, Gilmer 2:32.57; 4. K. Quezada, Chapel Hill 2:33.31

1600 meters: 1. E. Berry, Bullard 5:51.13; 2. A. Koudelka, Gilmer 6:01.77; 3. A. Ortiz, Gilmer 6:11.36; 4. L. Parish, Gilmer 6:22.64

3200 meters: 1. E. Berry, Bullard 12:51.65; 2. A. Ortiz, Gilmer 13:12.42; 3. J. Brown, Gilmer 13:31.74; 4. S. Fortenberry, Gladewater 14:42.28

100 hurdles: 1. M. Alfred, Chapel Hill 15.81; 2. A. Meador, Bullard 15.96; 3. S. Brooks, Kilgore 16.59; 4. T. Criddle, Gilmer 16.61

300 hurdles: 1. A. Stevenson, Gilmer 46.17; 2. S. Brooks, Kilgore 46.99; 3. M. Alfred, Chapel Hill 48.61; 4. A. Meador, Bullard 49.17

400 relay: 1. Gilmer (S. Hines, A. Stevenson, D. Calrk, M. Griffin) 48.73; 2. Kilgore 49.21; 3. Gladewater 49.49; 4. Bullard 50.26

800 relay: 1. Gilmer (C. Fluellen, S. Hines, T. Waters, A. Stevenson) 1:45.37; 2. Kilgore 1:45.61; 3. Gladewater 1:47.74; 4. Chapel Hill 1:48.66

1600 relay: 1. Gilmer (M. Griffin, C. Fluellen, L. Anderson, T. Waters) 4:07.74; 2. Kilgore 4:23; 3. Bullard 4:28.31

Long jump: 1. J. Thomas, Kilgore 16-5.25; 2. S. Johnson, Chapel Hill 16-4; 3. C. Latson, Gladewater 16-2.75; 4. M. Lee, Bullard 15-10

Shot put: 1. B. Clifton, Gilmer 35-8.25; 2. A. Walker, Chapel Hill 34-8.75; 3. M. Davis, Gilmer 34-6.25; 4. E. Pittman, Bullard 33-6.50

Discus: 1. B. Clifton, Gilmer 112-3; 2. R. Randall, Bullard 105-10; 3. E. Pittman, Bullard 101-1; 4. M. Mauldin, Gilmer 99-5

Triple jump: 1. A. Oliver, Gladewater 35-5.75; 2. S. Brooks, Kilgore 35-2.75; 3. M. Lee, Bullard 34-3; 4. M. Mitchell, Kilgore 34-0.25

High jump: 1. M. Shead, Gilmer 5-0; 2. E. Alahmed, Spring Hill 5-0; 3. M. Alfred, Chapel Hill 5-0; 4. M. Griffin, Gilmer 5-0

Pole vault: 1. M. Riley, Bullard 10-0; 2. K. Stephens, Bullard 9-6; 3. S. Spencer, Bullard 8-0; 4. G. Clower, Kilgore 8-0

JV BOYS

Team totals

Spring Hill 141; 2. Chapel Hill 140; 3. Bullard 134; 4. Gladewater 81; 5. Kilgore 69; 6. Gilmer 31

JV GIRLS

Team totals

Spring Hill 168; 2. Chapel Hill 144; 3. Bullard 108; 4. Kilgore 79; 5. Gilmer 58; 6. Gladewater 20