HS Football Scoreboard: Bi-District

Published on Thursday, 16 November 2017 19:49 - Written by

 

Class 6A Division I

Region II

Bi-District Round

Coppell 37, Rowlett 6

Mesquite Horn 45, Conroe Oak Ridge 24

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Austin Akins 14

Klein Oak 23, Aldine Davis 20

Garland Sachse 49, Richardson Lake Highlands 28

Rockwall 23, The Woodlands 7

Pflugerville Hendrickson 44, Austin Bowie 21

Klein 10, Spring 7

Area Round

Mesquite Horn (10-1) vs. Coppell (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-1) vs. Klein Oak (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Tiger Stadium, College Station

Rockwall (6-5) vs. Garland Sachse (11-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Hendrickson (8-3) vs. Klein (7-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Cub Stadium, Brenham

———

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District Round

Dallas Jesuit 79, Garland Lakeview Centennial 55

Longview 42, Beaumont West Brook 21

Round Rock Stony Point 45, Manor 0

Klein Collins 49, Spring Dekaney 9

Richardson Pearce 27, Garland Naaman Forest 21

Lufkin 28, Rockwall-Heath 8

San Marcos 64, Round Rock 50

Spring Westfield 42, Stratford 10

Area Round

Dallas Jesuit (7-4) vs. Longview (10-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, John Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Stony Point (7-4) vs. Klein Collins (10-0), 3 p.m. Friday, Kelley Reeves Athletic Complex, Round Rock

Richardson Pearce (7-5) vs. Lufkin (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

San Marcos (10-1) vs. Spring Westfield (10-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Panther Stadium, Prairie View A&M

———

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District Round

Mansfield Summit 21, Crowley 2

Dallas Spruce 39, Dallas Molina 7

McKinney North 56, Frisco Centennial 14

Highland Park 56, Texas High 49

Mansfield Lake Ridge 35, Burleson Centennial 27

Dallas Bryan Adams 20, Dallas Samuell 7

Prosper 38, Frisco Wakeland 14

Mesquite Poteet 35, Marshall 30

Area Round

Mansfield Summit (7-4) vs. Dallas Spruce (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Gopher Bowl, Grand Prairie

McKinney North (8-3) vs. Highland Park (10-1), noon Friday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Lake Ridge (10-1) vs. Dallas Bryan Adams (6-5), 2 p.m. Friday, Gopher Bowl, Grand Prairie

Prosper (9-2) vs. Poteet (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

 

Region III

Bi-District Round

Ennis 48, Waco 7

Cedar Park 24, Magnolia 20

Nederland 35, Porter 3

Manvel 49, Houston Madison 6

Temple 35, Corsicana 17

Magnolia West 42, Leander Rouse 31

Port Arthur Memorial 41, Kingwood 7

Galveston Ball 22, Austin 17

Area Round

Ennis (8-3) vs. Cedar Park (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Nederland (9-2) vs. Manvel (10-0), 4 p.m. Friday, NRG Stadium, Houston

Temple (8-3) vs. Magnolia West (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday, McLane Stadium, Baylor University, Waco

Port Arthur Memorial (8-1) vs. Galveston Ball (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday, CCISD Challenger Columbia Stadium, Webster

———

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District Round

Waxahachie 58, Everman 21

South Oak Cliff 33, Seagoville 6

Frisco Lone Star 41, The Colony 6

Lucas Lovejoy 45, Sulphur Springs 29

Mansfield Legacy 42, Burleson 3

Dallas Kimball 35, Dallas Wilson 14

Lake Dallas 37, Reedy 34

North Forney 60, Pine Tree 21

Area Round

Waxahachie (7-4) vs. South Oak Cliff (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, DeSoto

Frisco Lone Star (10-1) vs. Lovejoy (5-5), 8 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Mansfield Legacy (9-2) vs. Dallas Kimball (4-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, John Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Lake Dallas (7-4) vs. North Forney (9-2), 4 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

 

Region III

Bi-District Round

A&M Consolidated 35, Whitehouse 7

Hutto 33, Brenham 21

New Caney 28, Vidor 21

Fort Bend Marshall 49, Sterling 0

College Station 65, Jacksonville 0

Georgetown 29, Huntsville 7

Port Neches-Groves 72, Crosby 69

Texas City 24, Waltrip 14

Area Round

A&M Consolidated (9-2) vs. Hutto (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller ISD Stadium

New Caney (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

College Station (9-2) vs. Georgetown (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (9-1) vs. Texas City (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, NRG Stadium, Houston

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District Round

Kennedale 59, Ranchview 14

Van 35, Princeton 28

Midlothian Heritage 74, Lake Worth 12

Crandall 28, Paris 7

Liberty-Eylau 49, Brownsboro 35

Dallas Carter 49, Mineral Wells 21

Kaufman 48, Anna 31

Springtown 53, Alvarado 30

Area Round

Kennedale (10-1) vs. Van (10-1), noon Saturday, Ford Center at The Star, Frisco

Midlothian (11-0) vs. Crandall (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday, John Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Liberty-Eylau (6-5) vs. Dallas Carter (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Royse City ISD Stadium

Kaufman (10-1) vs. Springtown (6-5), 2 p.m. Friday, Birdville ISD Fine Arts/Athletics Complex

 

Region III

Bi-District Round

Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 10

Brazosport 66, Worthing 0

Silsbee 37, Center 17

Bay City 42, Houston Yates 14

Sealy 42, North Forest 28

Henderson 31, Navasota 24

El Campo 53, Kashmere 6

Kilgore 49, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0

Area Round

Carthage (11-0) vs. Brazosport (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Texan Drive Stadium, New Caney

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Bay City (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Turner Stadium, Humble

Sealy (6-4) vs. Henderson (9-2), 5 p.m. Friday, Abe Martin Stadium, John Outlaw Field, Lufkin

El Campo (8-2) vs. Kilgore (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District Round

Melissa 58, Dallas Lincoln 14

Rusk 48, Pittsburg 7

Caddo Mills 41, Wills Point 28

Gilmer 55, Diboll 40

Pleasant Grove 21, Tatum 7

Aubrey 35, Canton 24

Jasper 56, Atlanta 28

Celina 63, Ferris 13

Area Round

Melissa (10-1) vs. Rusk (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Caddo Mills (5-6) vs. Gilmer (9-2), 7 or 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sulphur Springs

Pleasant Grove (11-0) vs. Aubrey (8-3), 4 p.m. Friday, Ford Center at The Star, Frisco

Jasper (8-2) vs. Celina (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Bruce Field, Athens

———

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District Round

Whitesboro 36, Maypearl 26

Jefferson 69, Farmersville 30

Grandview 54, Pilot Point 7

Hughes Springs 27, Mineola 0

Mt. Vernon 49, Redwater 26

Kemp 45, Pottsboro 21

Commerce 35, White Oak 34

Sunnyvale 35, Van Alstyne 19

Area Round

Whitesboro vs. Jefferson (10-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Emory Rains

Grandview (10-1) vs. Hughes Springs (9-2), 2:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Mount Vernon (11-0) vs. Kemp (10-1), 2 p.m. Friday, E.H. Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Commerce (5-6) vs. Sunnyvale (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Citibank Stadium, Forney

 

Region III

Bi-District Round

Teague 40, Cameron Yoe 14

Winnie East Chambers 35, Buna 12

Franklin 63, Groesbeck 49

La Marque 42m Coldspring-Oakhurst 20

Woodville 52, Hempstead 14

Rockdale 46, Malakoff 33

Hitchcock 34, Trinity 22

West 41, McGregor 14

Area Round

Teague (9-2) vs. East Chambers (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Conroe The Woodlands

Franklin (9-2) vs. La Marque(6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waller ISD Stadium

Woodville (9-1) vs. Rockdale (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Pridgeon Stadium, Cypress-Fairbanks, Houston

Hitchcock (7-3) vs. West (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cub Stadium, Brenham

———

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District Round

Holiday 48, Cooper 0

Edgewood 49, Hooks 14

Gunter 45, Henrietta 13

Daingerfield 47, Lone Oak 17

New Diana 47, Winona 42

Leonard 40, Nocona 35

Harmony 42, Paul Pewitt 0

Jacksboro 30, S&S Consolidated 0

Area Round

Holiday (10-1) vs. Edgewood (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Herman Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Gunter (11-0) vs. Daingerfield (7-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Royse City ISD Stadium

New Diana (8-3) vs. Leonard (7-4), TBA

Harmony (11-0) vs. Jacksboro (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Ron Poe Stadium, McKinney

 

Region III

Bi-District Round

West Rusk 42, Corrigan-Camden 7

Buffalo 35, Mildred 19

Newton 58, Arp 0

Rice 44, Bruceville-Eddy 22

Clifton 41, Marlin 29

Garrison 49, Elysian Fields 35

Hearne 56, Rio Vista 20

Waskom 42, Hemphill 18

Area Round

West Rusk (9-1) vs. Buffalo (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Bullard

Newton (10-0) vs. Rice (7-4), 3 p.m. Friday, Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Clifton (8-2) vs. Garrison (6-5), TBA

Hearne (9-2) vs. Waskom (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday, City Bank Stadium, Forney

———

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region III

Bi-District Round

Bogata Rivercrest 57, Hawkins 13

Lovelady 22, Alto 20

Big Sandy 44, Honey Grove 14

Centerville 20, Joaquin 10

San Augustine 55, Deweyville 6

Wolfe City 21, Union Grove 20

Carlisle 49, Groveton 22

Kerens 48, Linden-Kildare 20

Area Round

Rivercrest (11-0) vs. Lovelady (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Bruce Field, Athens

Big Sandy (10-1) vs. Centerville (8-3), 7:30 Friday, Panther Stadium, Bullard

San Augustine (11-0) vs. Wolfe City (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Carlisle (8-3) vs. Kerens (7-4), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, Panther Stadium, Bullard

———

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region III

Bi-District Round

Cumby 40, Hubbard 0

Grapeland 28, Evadale 27

Bremond 36, Clarksville 6

Timpson 57, Hull-Daisetta 36

Tenaha 74, Colmesneil 0

Dallas Gateway Charter 34, Frost 14

Iola 51, Mount Enterprise 0

Maud 56, Meridian 41

Area Round

Cumby (7-4) vs. Grapeland (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Mabank

Bremond (10-1) vs. Timpson (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Palestine Westwood

Tenaha (11-0) vs. Dallas Gateway (4-7), 2 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Mabank

Iola (7-5) vs. Maud (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

———

CLASS 1A DIVISION I (Six-Man)

Region IV

Bi-District Round

Blum 46, Aquilla 40

Tioga 68, High Island 32

Union Hill 56, Fannindel 6

Coolidge 88, Avalon 65

Regionals

Blum (10-1) vs. Tioga (9-1), 7:30 p.m., Hornet Field, Azle

Union Hill (11-0) vs. Coolidge (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Meredith Memorial Stadium, Mineola

———

CLASS 1A DIVISION II (Six-Man)

Bi-District Round

Richland Springs 70, Morgan 6

Milford 56, Buckholts 8

Oakwood 54, Calvert 50

Iredell 54, Cherokee 8

Regionals

Richland Springs (11-0) vs. Milford (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kooken Field, Hamilton

Oakwood (7-4) vs. Iredell (9-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Patton Field, Itasca

———

TAPPS DIVISION II

Bi-District Round

Fort Worth Christian 56, Bishop Gorman 35

Dallas Christian 29, Grapevine Faith 0

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 70, Fort Worth Southwest Christian 8

Midland Christian 48, Grace Community 22

Austin Regents 63, Houston Lutheran South Academy 7

San Antonio Holy Cross 22, Houston Westbury Christian 14

Houston Second Baptist 34, Saint Mary’s Hall 0

Austin Hyde Park 32, Corpus Christi John Paul II 3

Area Round

Fort Worth Christian (10-1) vs. Dallas Christian (8-2), TBD

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (9-1) vs. Midland Christian (8-3), TBD

Austin Regents (11-0) vs. San Antonio Holy Cross (8-3), TBD

Houston Second Baptist (7-3) vs. Austin Hyde Park (8-3), TBD