High School Football Scoreboard: Week 11

Published on Thursday, 9 November 2017 22:49 - Written by

High School Football

Week 11 (Final Week of the regular season)

Thursday

District 11-6A

Rockwall 48, North Mesquite 37

District 12-6A

Beaumont West Brook 39, Conroe 25

--

Friday

District 11-6A

Tyler Lee 34, John Tyler 30, Final

Mesquite Horn 45, Rockwall-Heath 42, Final

Longview 61, Mesquite 3, Final

 

District 12-6A

Lufkin 48, Montgomery 27, Final

--

TAPPS District 2 Division II

Tyler Grace Community 63, Bullard Brook Hill 13, Final

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 27, Dallas Christian 14, Final

--

District 16-5A

Texas High 56, Longview Pine Tree 13, Final

Sulphur Springs 19, Hallsville 7, Final

Mount Pleasant 34, Greenville 17, Final

 

District 17-5A

Whitehouse 27, Lindale 23, Final

Ennis 46, Corsicana 14, Final

Jacksonville 56, Nacogdoches 33, Final

--

District 7-4A Division I

Liberty-Eylau 56, Quinlan Ford 35, Final

Paris 55, North Lamar 6, Final

Princeton 35, Anna 0. Final

 

District 8-4A Division I

Athens 49, Brownsboro 42, Final

Van 34, Terrell 0, Final

Crandall 38, Mabank 17, Final

 

District 9-4A Division I

Carthage 49, Chapel Hill 20, Final

Kilgore 56, Bullard 25, Final

Henderson 47, Palestine 17, Final

 

District 7-4A Division II

Pleasant Grove 50, Gladewater 7, Final

Gilmer 37, Pittsburg 22, Final

Atlanta 56, Longview Spring Hill 49, Final

 

District 8-4A Division II

Jasper 32, Diboll 29, Final

Tatum 42, Huntington 13, Final

--

District 7-3A Division I

Mineola 35, Winnsboro 14, Final

Farmersville 56, Grand Saline 31, Final

Commerce 44, Quitman 0, Final

 

District 8-3A Division I

Sabine at Hughes Springs

Jefferson 47, Redwater 37, Final

White Oak 44, New Boston 0, Final

 

District 9-3A Division I

Malakoff 75, Elkhart 0, Final

Teague 35, Palestine Westwood 13, Final

Groesbeck 56, Whitney 15, Final

West 37, Eustace 13, Final

 

District 7-3A Division II

Daingerfield 42, Ore City 20, Final

New Diana 42, Omaha Paul Pewitt 39, Final

Queen City at De Kalb

 

District 8-3A Division II

Edgewood 49, Winona 14, Final

Harmony 33, Lone Oak 6, Final

Como-Pickton 49, Alba-Golden 14, Final

 

District 9-3A Division II

West Rusk 48, Beckville 17, Final

Waskom 35, Harleton 0, Final

Troup 35, Elysian Fields 32, Final

 

District 10-3A Division II

Corrigan-Camden 14, Garrison 7, Final

Newton 47, Frankston 0, Final

Hemphill 34, Crockett 32, Final

--

District 10-2A Division I

Big Sandy 69, Cayuga 19, Final

Union Grove 28, Hawkins 12, Final

Kerens 47, Cross Roads 0, Final

 

District 11-2A Division I

Joaquin 55, Cushing 6, Final

Alto 52, Shelbyville 18, Final

San Augustine 20, Carlisle 7, Final

 

District 11-2A Division II

Tenaha 40, Timpson 6, Final

Grapeland 35, Mount Enterprise 0, Final

Overton 56, Wortham 26, Final

--

District 15-1A Division I (Six-Man)

Tigoa at Savoy

Iriving Universal at Fruitvale

 

District 16-1A Division I (Six-Man)

Union Hill at Chester

Apple Springs at Leverett’s Chapel

 

District 16-1A Division II (Six-Man)

Trinidad at Oakwood

Milford at Mount Calm

 

TAPPS Six-Man District 3 Division II

Dallas Tyler Street Christian at Greenville Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Longview Trinity at Longview Christian Heritage

--

Saturday

TAPPS District 2 Division II

Carrollton Prince of Peace vs. Frisco Legacy Christian, Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, 6 p.m.

 

TAPPS Six-Man District 3 Division II

Canton EXEL Lions at Tyler ETCA, 1 p.m.

 

Six-Man

Independent Bowl Series

Tyler HEAT vs. Morton, 4 p.m., Gholson