Girls Basketball Playoff Pairings

Published on Tuesday, 19 February 2013 00:33 - Written by ETFinalScore.com

Class 5A

Region II

Area

Mesquite Horn 52, Plano East 37

Plano West 75, Garland Naaman Forest 41

Pflugerville d. Kelin Forest

Austin Bowie 56, The Woodlands 50

Plano 60, Rowlett 41

Dallas Skyline 56, Garland Lakeview Centennial 38

Klein Collins 47, Austin Anderson 42

Spring Dekaney 51, Round Rock Stony Point 50

Regional Quarterfinals

Mesquite Horn vs. Plano West, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Garland Special Events Center

Pfugerville vs. Austin Bowie, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, McNeil HS, Round Rock

Plano vs. Dallas Skyline, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Richardson Pearce HS

Klein Collins vs. Spring Dekaney, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Oak Ridge HS, Conroe

Class 4A

Region II

Area

Dallas Lincoln 77, West Mesquite 62

The Colony 72, Dallas Woodrow Wilson 52

Lindale 66, Sherman 54

Mansfield Summit 61, Wylie 47

Frisco Heritage 57, Dallas Carter 37

Frisco Liberty 62, Dallas Bryan Adams 35

Arlington Seguin 37, Lucas Lovejoy 31

Red Oak 47, McKinney North 41

Regional Quarterfinals

Dallas Lincoln vs. The Colony, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Loos Field House, Dallas

Lindale vs. Mansfield Summit, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Wills Point

Frisco Heritage vs. Frisco Liberty, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Frisco Centennial

Arlington Seguin vs. Red Oak, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Cedar Hill

Class 3A

Region II

Area

Celina 71, Melissa 52

Dallas Madison 58, Frisco Lone Star 54

Pittsburg 42, Bullard 32

Spring Hill 63, Rains 42

Argyle 55, Wilmer-Hutchins 39

Krum 70, Princeton 53

Crandall 59, Mineola 46

Liberty-Eylau 54, Gilmer 29

Regional Quarterfinals

Celina vs. Dallas Madison, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Carrollton Creekview

Pittsburg vs. Spring Hill, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Winona

Argyle vs. Krum, 8 p.m. Tuesday, TWU, Denton

Liberty-Eylau 65, Crandall 48

Region III

Area

Waco La Vega 73, Diboll 49

Mexia 54, Madisonville 49

Buna 59, Sweeny 54

Splendora 39, Stafford 28

Fairfield 52, Hearne 41

China Spring 79, Palestine 44

Houston Yates 60, Orangefield 53

Hardin-Jefferson 73, LaMarque 61

Regional Quarterfinals

Waco La Vega vs. Mexia, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Ennis

Buna vs. Splendora, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Woodville

Fairfield vs. China Spring, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Hubbard

Houston Yates vs. Hardin-Jefferson

Class 2A

Region II

Area

Alvord 56, Gunter 40

Godley 47, Leonard 42

Edgewood 69, New Boston 27

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 46, Winnsboro 45

Howe d. Maypearl

Brock 63, Sunnyvale 28

Alba-Golden 39, Cooper 24

Dallas Life Oak Cliff 52, Clarksville 32

Regional Quarterfinals

Alvord vs. Godley, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Byron Nelson HS, Trophy Club

Edgewood vs. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Rains HS, Emory

Howe vs. Brock, 6:15 p.m. Tuesday, TWU, Denton

Alba-Golden vs. Dallas Life Oak Cliff, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Quinlan Ford HS

Region III

Area

Elysian Fields 50, Kirbyville 32

Nacogdoches Central Heights 48, Harmony 40

Centerville 55, Bruceville-Eddy 36

Jarrell 59, Buffalo 32

Crockett 58, Sabine 29

Tatum 55, Palestine Westwood 38

Teague 38, Little River-Academy 36

Crawford 80, Franklin 66

Regional Quarterfinals

Elysian Fields vs. Nacogdoches Central Heights, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Tenaha

Centerville vs. Jarrell

Crockett vs. Tatum, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Rusk

Crawford 61, Teague 33

Class 1A Division I

Region III

Area

Slocum 62, Harleton 37

Kerens 76, Grapeland 59

Evadale 52, Wells 34

Martinsville 19, San Augustine 15

Cayuga 70, Chilton 57

Martins Mill 68, Lovelady 42

Zavalla 51, New Summerfield 25

Neches 49, Dallardsville Big Sandy 37

Regional Quarterfinals

Slocum vs. Kerens, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Wagstaff Gymnasium, Tyler Junior College

Evadale vs. Martinsville

Cayuga vs. Martins Mill, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Corsicana HS

Zavalla vs. Neches, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Angelina College, Lufkin

Class 1A Division II

Region III

Area

Strawn 80, Milford 39

Frost 60, Blum 35

Saltillo 55, Nocona Prairie Valley 23

Campbell 52, Dodd City 45

Coolidge d. Gorman

Lipan 97, Bynum19

Yantis d. Saint Jo

Bellevue 56, Fruitvale 38

Regional Quarterfinals

Strawn vs. Frost, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Clifton

Saltillo vs. Campbell

Coolidge vs. Lipan, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Midlothian

Yantis vs. Bellevue